PROGRAMME SCHEDULE

To view the BEAT 106 SCOTLAND programme schedule CLICK HERE
 
DJ Headphones

BEAT 106 SCOTLAND DJS & SHOWS

Let them entertain YOU !

 

ROBIN BANKS

The Beat 106 Scotland Bite Size Breakfast Show
Mondays - Sundays 0700-0900

Robin Banks.jpg

ABOVE & BEYOND

Tuesdays 1900-2100
Mondays 0000-0200

Above & Beyond.jpg

ALY & FILA

Wednesdays 2100-2300

Aly & Fila.jpg

ARMIN VAN BUUREN - A STATE OF TRANCE

Thursdays 1900-2100
Sundays 0200-0400 (replay)

Armin van Buuren.jpg

BONKERS BEATS

Fridays 2300 - Saturday 0100
Sunday 2000 - 2200 (replay)

Bonkers 1.jpg

COLIN TEVENDALE

The Residency: 1st Thursday of the Month 2100-2300

Colin Tevendale.jpg

DAVE CLARKE

Fridays 0200-0300

Dave Clarke.jpg

DAVE PEARCE

Saturdays 2300-0000

Dave Pearce.jpg

DES MITCHELL

The Residency: 5th Thursday of the Month 2100-2300

Des Mitchell.jpg

DJ ZORRO PRESENTS HAPPY PILLS

Mondays 2300-0000

DJ Zorro.jpg

EDDIE HALLIWELL

Sundays 0100-0200

Eddie Halliwell.jpg

ELEMENT

The Residency: 4th Thursday of the Month 2100-2300

Element.jpg

FERRY CORSTEN

Thursdays 2300-0000

Ferry Corsten.jpg

GLASGOW UNDERGROUND

The Residency: 2nd Monday of the Month 2100-2300

Glasgow Underground.jpg

GRAEME PARK

Wednesdays 0100-0300

Graeme Park 02.jpg

INSIDE OUT ANTHEMS WITH SIMON FOY

Saturdays 1900-2100
Sundays 2200-0000

INSIDE OUT MAGENTA copy.png

JOHN DIGWEED

Wednesdays 0300-0500

John Digweed.jpg

JORIS VOORN

Fridays 0300-0400

Joris Voorn.jpg

JUDGE JULES

Mondays 1900-2100

Judge Jules.png

KEV WRIGHT - THE BEAT LAUNDRY

The Residency: 3rd Monday of the Month 2100-2300

The Beat Laundry.jpg

LISA LITTLEWOOD

The Residency: 4th Monday of the Month 2100-2300

Lisa Littlewood.jpg

MAGNETIC

The Residency: 2nd Thursday of the Month 2100-2300

Magnetic.png

NICKY ROMERO

Thursdays 0300-0400

Nicky Romero.jpg

NOCTURNAL KNIGHTS

Tuesdays 2100-2300
Saturdays 0200-0400 (replay)

Nocturnal Knights.png

NOISIA PRESENTS VISION RADIO

Tuesdays 0300-0400

Noisia.jpg

PAUL MENDEZ - RATT ANTHEMS

Fridays 2100-2300
Sundays 1800-2000 (replay)

Paul Mendez.jpg

PAUL OAKENFOLD

Sundays 0000-0100

Paul Oakenfold.jpg

PAUL VAN DYK

Saturdays 2100-2300
Mondays 0200-0400

Paul Van Dyk.jpg

REACTIVATION NATION

Thursdays 0000-0100

Reactivation Nation.png

REVEALED SELECTED WITH ADAM K

Tuesdays 0200-0300

Adam K.jpg

ROGER SANCHEZ

Tuesday 2300 - Wednesday 0100

Roger Sanchez.jpg

SANDER VAN DOORN

Fridays 0400-0500

Sander van Doorn.jpg

SASHA

The Residency: 5th Monday of the Month 2100-2300

Sasha.jpg

SCOTT MACKAY

Wednesdays 1900-2100

Scott Mackay.jpg

SISTER BLISS

Wednesdays 2300-0000

Sister Bliss.jpg

SLIPMATT

Tuesdays 0000-0100

Slipmatt.jpg

SPINNIN' SESSIONS

Tuesdays 0100-0200

Spinnin Sessions.jpg

SOLARSTONE

Fridays 0000-0100

Solarstone.jpg

STEVEN MCCREERY

The Residency: 1st Monday of the Month 2100-2300

Steven McCreery.jpg

TIDY TRAX PRESENTS UNTIDY RADIO

Saturdays 0100-0200

Untidy Radio.jpg

TREVOR REILLY

Fridays 1900-2100
Sundays 1600-1800 (replay)

Trevor.jpg

TRITONAL

Thursdays 0100-0200

Tritonal.jpg

ULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL RADIO

The Residency: 3rd Thursday of the Month 2100-2300

UMF Radio.jpg

WARP BROTHERS

Fridays 0100-0200

Warp Brothers.jpg